MENTIONS LEGALES /LEGAL MENTION

Le site /The site www.top-couture.com est herbergé par/ is host by OVH-2 rue Kellermann 59100 ROUBAIX FRANCE

Stephanie Rens
Numéro d’entreprise:
0691.645.434
Denomination Rens Stephanie

CEO & Creative director
Stephanie Rens
Email:info@stephanierens.com
Tel:+32477936808

CVG / GENERAL CONDITION OF SALES

PAYEMENTS / PAIEMENTS

Par Paypal
With Paypal
Ou par virement Bancaire sur le compte suivant:
Or by Wire on the following account:

NAME: Stephanie Rens
BIC: GEBABEBB
COMPTE BANCAIRE: 001834076202
IBAN: BE32001834076202

LIVRAISON

Stephanie Rens s’efforce de livrer dans les délais les plus rapide. Il faut compter en moyenne 2 à 15 jour ouvrable en fonction de la destination. Le montant minimum de votre commande est de 15 € . Si le colis présente des dommages ou le produit ne conviendrait pas le client doit impérativement contacter par email topcoutureinfo@gmail.com dans les 14 jours qui suivent et initier la demande de retour en accord avec la procédure. Les frais de livraison en Belgique s’élèvent actuellement à €6,95. Pour des raisons de force majeures telle que les grèves, les intempérie ou catastrophe naturelle, Top Couture by Stephanie Rens décline toute responsabilité de retardement et préviendra le client de tout suivi ou contraintes eventuelles.

SHIPPING

Stephanie Rens makes every effort to ensure that the order is delivered as soon as possible.
The minimum order is 15 euros. Shipping rate starting at 6,95 euros for Belgium deliveries.
From the dispatch of the order, the average delivery time is between 2 to 15 working days depending on the delivery area.

Delivery may, however, be delayed for reasons beyond the control of Stephanie Rens. In this case, Stephanie Rens undertakes to keep the Customer informed of the situation. If the package is damaged or its contents do not comply with the order, the Customer must contact the Customer Service e-shop : info@stephanierens.com within fifteen (15) days of receipt of the products, to initiate the return of the products according to the procedure.

FORCE MAJEUR

Stephanie Rens will not be responsible for the delay in the execution or non-performance of all or part of its obligations, if this is caused by an event constituting force majeure, especially in case of disruption or total or partial strike of postal services and means of transport and / or communication, flood or fire. Stephanie Rens will keep track and inform the client of any delayed issues.

ÉCHANGE/RETOUR et REMBOURSEMENT

Vous pouvez examiner l’article pendant un délai de 14 jours entièrement sans engagement. Si vous n’êtes pas totalement satisfait(e), vous pouvez retourner votre commande dans un délai de 14 jours préférablement dans son emballage d’origine. Les frais de port et d’emballage vous seront facturés. Bien évidemment, vous pouvez aussi l’échanger contre un autre article. La période d’essai commence le jour où vous recevez votre commande. Pour une commande comportant plusieurs articles livrés séparément, la période d’essai commence à partir du jour où vous recevez le dernier article. Conformément à l’article VI.53 WER il existe des exceptions légales au droit de rétraction. Cependant, Stephanie Rens applique pas d’exceptions au droit de rétraction. Cela signifie que le droit de rétraction chez Stephanie Rens s’applique sans exception pour tous les acticles que vous nous achetez. Nous vous rappelons que, pendant la période d’essai, vous ne devez pas essayer ou utiliser le produit plus que dans la mesure nécessaire. Cela signifie que vous pouvez essayer comme vous le feriez dans un magasin. Si vous essayez un article plus que nécessaire, nous nous réservons le droit de vous tenir responsable de sa valeur amoindrie.Une fois le produit vérifié et validé, Top Couture by Stephanie Rens remboursera le montant de l’article dans les 30 jours à partir de la date de reception du produit.
Le retour s’effectue par:
(i) Notification email: info@stephanierens.com
(ii) Envoi:

Stephanie Rens
SERVICE E-SHOP
50, Rue Georges de Lombaerde
1140 EVERE
Belgique
Europe

RETURN/EXCHANGE

RIGHT TO RETRACT
Exercise of the right of withdrawal The Customer has a right of withdrawal of fourteen (14) days following the date on which he received the products, in order to return the product (s) ordered without having to justify himself or to pay penalties, in accordance with Directive VI.53 WER .
Any withdrawal of order must be notified:
(i) By email: info@stephanierens.com
(ii) or send by mail at:

Stephanie Rens
SERVICE E-SHOP
50, Rue Georges de Lombaerde
1140 EVERE
Belgique
Europe

Terms of return: After notifying Stephanie Rens of its withdrawal, the Customer must return the products concerned within a maximum period of 14 days from this notification.

MONEY BACK

Without prejudice to the provisions on the right of withdrawal contained in article 7, Stephanie Rens offers the Customer a period of 14 calendar days to retract and 14 calendar days to return the product from the date of receipt of the products to return all or part of his order does not give him satisfaction, in order to exchange, or to be reimbursed.
In case of abnormal or abusive returns Stephanie Rens reserves the right not to accept the return and refuse a subsequent order.
Terms and conditions of return
All products returned by the Customer, whether under the right of withdrawal or the money back guarantee, must not have been used, damaged, soiled or washed by the Customer. They must be returned complete, with their bags and / or labeled in an appropriate packaging. The return costs are the responsibility of the Customer.
Once returned products verified Stephanie Rens, the Customer will be refunded in accordance with the mode chosen on his return. The refund or exchange will be made within thirty (30) calendar days from the date of receipt of the products by Stephanie Rens.

PRIVACY

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal information collected on the site is processed by Stephanie Rens for Customer Relationship Management and Prospecting purposes. In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, amended in 2004 (hereinafter the “Data Protection Act”), the Customer has a right of access, rectification, of deletion and opposition relating to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, he must send a letter to the following address :

Stephanie Rens
Customer Service e-shop
50, Rue Georges de Lombaerde
1140 EVERE
Belgium

In accordance with the law Informatique et Libertés, the processing of personal information collected on the site has been declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (declaration n ° 1098792).
Stephanie Rens does not transmit any personal information to third parties for the purpose of prospecting, but may be required to disclose it to legally authorized bodies and authorities, to the extent that disclosure is required or permitted by law, or Stephanie Rens will deem it necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws and other laws, or to protect or defend its rights or those of its employees, customers or any other person.
If the Customer has previously accepted it acceptably, he may receive marketing emails from Stephanie Rens which he can unsubscribe, for emails, by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email received. All the personal information is stored at the host of the site, whose coordinates appear on the site under the heading “Legal Mentions”. In no case,Top couture by Stephanie Rens request to confirm by email account details or those of a credit card. If the Customer receives an email allegedly sent by Stephanie Rens requesting such information, it must not respond.
User comments, feedback and other submissions If, at our request, you send certain specific information, or without our request you send creative ideas, suggestions, propositions, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, at our postal address, or in any other way (collectively, ‘comments’), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and use in any way any comments that you send us.
We are under no obligation :
to maintain any comments in confidence; to pay compensation for any comments; or to answer to any comments. We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene, objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.
You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal right.
You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene content, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website.
You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone else, or mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments.
You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments that you posted.
You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments that you posted.
COOKIES
This “COOKIES” section allows you to find out more about the origin and use of the browsing information processed during your consultation of our site and your rights.
So, during the consultation of our site, information about your navigation are likely to be saved in “Cookies” files installed on your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.). We issue these cookies to facilitate your browsing on our site. They can also be issued by our partners in order to personalize the advertising offer sent to you outside our site. Moreover, cookies may be included in different areas of our site. These spaces may display advertising content from advertisers on your device. Only the issuer of a cookie may read or modify the information contained therein.
The cookies we install in your terminal, allow us to recognize your browser when you connect to our site. We issue cookies for the following purposes :
Establish statistics of attendance (number of visits, page views, abandonment in the order process) to monitor and improve the quality of our services. Adapt the presentation from our site to the display preferences of your terminal. Memorize information entered in forms, manage and secure access to reserved and personal areas such as your account, manage your shopping cart. Provide you with content, including advertising, related to your interests and personalize the offers we send you.